NORTH QUEENSLAND AT WAR

(DATA CD-ROM-BOOK)

"DIARY OF WW II NORTH QUEENSLAND  (UPDATE)"

Ship List

List of ALL Vessels found in “DIARY OF WORLD WAR II NORTH QUEENSLAND (UPDATE)

Ship Details to be found in text when Vessel first mentioned.

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

 

 

AASE MAERSK

MV

 

 

 

ABIEL FOSTER

Liberty

 

 

 

ABIGAIL ADAMS

Liberty

 

 

 

ABRAHAM CRIJNSSEN

HMAS

 

 

 

ACHILLES           

HMS

.

 

 

ADELE

HMAS

 

 

 

ADMIRAL CHASE

SS

 

 

 

ADMIRAL HALSTEAD

SS

 

 

 

ADMIRAL WILEY

SS

 

 

 

ADONIRAM JUDSON

Liberty

 

 

 

AIR BIRD

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR CHIEF

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR CLAN

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR CLOUD

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR FAITH

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR HOPE

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR HOST

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR MASTER

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR MERCY

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR MIST

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR REST

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR SAILOR

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR SAVE

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR SENSE

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR SPEED

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR SPRAY

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR TRAIL

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR VIEW

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR WATCH

HMAS

 

 

 

AIR WAVE

HMAS

 

 

 

ALACRITY

S-34

 

 

 

ALAGNA

SS

 

 

 

ALAMO

HMAT

 

 

 

ALATNA

HMAS

 

 

 

ALBERT E WATTS

Tanker

 

 

 

ALBERT HILL

Tanker

 

 

 

ALCIBIADES

Tanker

 

 

 

ALCOA PEGASUS

SS

 

 

 

ALCOA PENNANT

SS

 

 

 

ALDINGA

SS

 

 

 

ALDINGA

S-379

 

 

 

ALEXANDER WOOLCOTT

Liberty

 

 

 

ALLARA

SS

 

 

 

ALLARA

FS12A

 

 

 

ALLURA

HMAS

 

 

 

ALMA DOEPEL

AK.82

 

 

 

AMARYLLIS

RAAF

 

 

 

AMBON

Ketch

 

 

 

AMBROSE BIERCE

Liberty

 

 

 

AMBROSE E BURNSIDE

SS

 

 

 

AMETHYST

HMS

 

 

 

AMHERST VICTORY

Victory

 

 

 

AMOHINE II

HMAS

 

 

 

AMYCUS

USS

 

 

 

AMY LOWELL

Liberty

 

 

 

ANACONDA

HMAS

 

 

 

ANDERS JAHRE

Tanker

 

 

 

ANDREW DORIA

USS

 

 

 

ANDREW D WHITE

Liberty

 

 

 

ANHUI

SS

 

 

 

ANNA B

AM.51

 

 

 

ANN McKIM

MV

 

 

 

ANSHUN

MV

 

 

 

ANSON BURLINGAME

Liberty

 

 

 

ANTHONY RAVALLI

Liberty

 

 

 

ANTONIO

SS

 

 

 

APA (Coal Hulk)

TSMV

 

 

 

APA

S-709

 

 

 

APC.1

USS

 

 

 

APC.2

USS

 

 

 

APC.4

USS

 

 

 

APC.5

USS

 

 

 

APC.6

USS

.

 

 

APC.7

USS

 

 

 

APC.8

USS

 

 

 

APC.9

USS

 

 

 

APC.10

USS

 

 

 

APC.12

USS

 

 

 

APC.13

USS

 

 

 

APC.14

USS

 

 

 

APC.15

USS

 

 

 

APC.16

USS

 

 

 

APC.18

USS

 

 

 

APC.19

USS

 

 

 

APC.20

USS

 

 

 

APC.21

USS

 

 

 

APC.22

USS

 

 

 

APC.108

USS

 

 

 

APC.514

USS

 

 

 

AQUA

S-170

 

 

 

AQUITANIA

QSS

 

 

 

ARAMIS

Tanker

 

 

 

ARARAT

HMAS

 

 

 

ARCADIA

RAAF

 

 

 

ARDENT

SS

 

 

 

ARD.7

F/Dock

 

 

 

ARGOSY LEMAL

S-6

 

 

 

ARICKAREE

Tanker

 

 

 

ARISTOPHANES

Tanker

 

 

 

ARKABA

SS

 

 

 

ARMADA

HMS

 

 

 

ARMIDALE

HMAS

 

 

 

Army Launch

AM.163

 

 

 

Army Launch

AM.164

 

 

 

AROONA

SS

 

 

 

ARTHUR RIGGS

SS

 

 

 

ARUNTA

HMAS

 

 

 

ASPASIA NOMIKOS

SS

 

 

 

ASSOCIATED

Tanker

 

 

 

ASTORIA

TSMV

 

 

 

ATLAS

Lighter

 

 

 

ATLAS

MV

 

 

 

AUGUSTUS THOMAS

Liberty

 

 

 

AUSTRALIA

HMAS

 

 

 

AUSTRALIA STAR

TSMV

 

 

 

Army Launch

AT.174

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BAAN

S-222

 

 

 

BABILLA

S-236

 

 

 

BABINDA

MV

 

 

 

BABIRRA

OL.3

 

 

 

BADAL

OL.4

 

 

 

BAGLEY

USS

 

 

 

BAGOO

OL.6

 

 

 

BAHLOO

OL.7

 

 

 

BALAL

OL.8

 

 

 

BALENO

OL.10

 

 

 

BALERANG

OL.9

 

 

 

BALIKPAPAN

MV

 

 

 

BALLARAT

HMAS

 

 

 

BALLARAT

OL.12

 

 

 

BALLINGUP

OL.11

 

 

 

BALMAIN

AS.26

 

 

 

BANGALOW

HMAS

 

 

 

BAN HONG LIONG

SS

 

 

 

BANTAM

SS

 

 

 

BANTAM

TSMV

 

 

 

BARADINE

OL.30

 

 

 

BARAH

OL.31

 

 

 

BARALABA

SS

 

 

 

BARALABA

HMAS

 

 

 

BARBARA C

S-208

 

 

 

BARCOO

HMAS

 

 

 

BAROSSA

SS

 

 

 

BARWON

HMAS

 

 

 

BASILEA

Tanker

 

 

 

BATHURST

HMAS

 

 

 

BEAU

Tanker

 

 

 

BEAVER

Tug

 

 

 

BELTANA

SS

 

 

 

BENALLA

HMAS

 

 

 

BENDIGO

HMAS

 

 

 

BENJAMIN BONNEVILLE

Liberty

 

 

 

BENJAMIN CARPENTER

Liberty

 

 

 

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

Liberty

 

 

 

BEN T OSBORNE

Liberty

 

 

 

BERYL II

HMAS

 

 

 

BETTY JOAN

RAAF

 

 

 

B F SHAW

Liberty

 

 

 

BIDELIA

SS

 

 

 

BINGERA

HMAS

 

 

 

BIRCHBANK

TSMV

 

 

 

BIRCHGROVE PARK

HMAS

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM

USS

 

 

 

BISHOPDALE

RFA

 

 

 

BLACK FIN

S-9

 

 

 

BLACK SNAKE

HMAS

 

 

 

BLOOMFIELD

MV

 

 

 

BLOOMFIELD

S-43

 

 

 

BLUEBIRD

USS

 

 

 

BLUE P

AS.24

 

 

 

BLUE RIDGE

USS

 

 

 

BOMBAY

HMIS

 

 

 

BOMBO

HMAS

 

 

 

BONAVENTURE

HMS

 

 

 

BONTEKOE

SS

 

 

 

BONWIN

FV

 

 

 

BOONOOROO

NAP

 

 

 

BOOTES

USS

 

 

 

BOPPLE

S-147

 

 

 

BORGFRED

SS

 

 

 

BOSCHFONTEIN

MV

 

 

 

BOTH

SS

 

 

 

BOWEN

HMAS

 

 

 

BRASTAGI

TSMV

 

 

 

BRITHA

MV

 

 

 

BRITISH FORTITUDE

Tanker

 

 

 

BRITISH MOTORIST

Tanker

 

 

 

BRITISH PRINCESS

Tanker

 

 

 

BRITISH SAILOR

Tanker

 

 

 

BROOKFIELD

Tanker

 

 

 

BROOKS

USS

 

 

 

BROOME

HMAS

 

 

 

BULIMBA

SS

 

 

 

BULIMBA

S-148

 

 

 

BUNBURY

HMAS

 

 

 

BUNDABERG

HMAS

 

 

 

BUNDALEER

SS

 

 

 

BUNGAREE

HMAS

 

 

 

BUNKER HILL

Tanker

 

 

 

BURANDA

SS

 

 

 

BURDEKIN

HMAS

 

 

 

BURNIE

HMAS

 

 

 

BURWAH

SS

 

 

 

BUSH

USS

 

 

 

BUTTONWOOD

USS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAIRNS

HMAS

 

 

 

CALAMARES

USS

 

 

 

CALEDON

SS

 

 

 

CALEDONIAN SALVOR

Tug

 

 

 

CAMBRIAN SALVOR

Tug

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE

SS

 

 

 

CAMBRIDGE

S-348

 

 

 

CANBERRA

TSS

 

 

 

CANBERRA

HMAS

 

 

 

CANONBAR

SS

 

 

 

CANONBAR

S-149

 

 

 

CAPE ALEXANDER

SS

 

 

 

CAPE ANN

SS

 

 

 

CAPE CHALMERS

SS

 

 

 

CAPE CLEARE

USAT

 

 

 

CAPE CONSTANCE

SS

 

 

 

CAPE CONSTATINE

TSMV

 

 

 

CAPE ELIZABETH

SS

 

 

 

CAPE FLATTERY

MV

 

 

 

CAPE GREIG

SS

 

 

 

CAPE HATTERAS

MV

 

 

 

CAPE HORN

MV

 

 

 

CAPE LEEUWIN

SS

 

 

 

CAPE LEEUWIN

HMAS

 

 

 

CAPE MAY

SS

 

 

 

CAPE MEARES

USAT

 

 

 

CAPE MENDOCINO

USAT

 

 

 

CAPE MEREDITH

SS

 

 

 

CAPE NEDDICK

USAT

 

 

 

CAPE NEWENHAM

USAT

 

 

 

CAPE OTWAY

SS

 

 

 

CAPE PERPETUA

USAT

 

 

 

CAPE SANDY

SS

 

 

 

CAPE TRINITY

SS

 

 

 

CARAWA

S-220

 

 

 

CARBANUP

S-147

 

 

 

CARBAK

S-847

 

 

 

CARBEEN

S-279

 

 

 

CARBETHON

S-278

 

 

 

CARCOAR

S-479

 

 

 

CARCOOLA

S-706

 

 

 

CARDINIA

SS

 

 

 

CARDROSS

SS

 

 

 

CARIBQUEEN

SS

 

 

 

CARINYA

S-340

 

 

 

CARLISLE

SS

 

 

 

CARLOCK

Tug

 

 

 

CARLOS CARRILLO

Liberty

 

 

 

CAROETHOB

ST

 

 

 

CAROLA

SS

 

 

 

CARONDELET

USS

 

 

 

CARROO

SS

 

 

 

CARROO

HMAS

 

 

 

CASTLEMAINE

HMAS

 

 

 

CENTAUR

MV

 

 

 

CENTAUR

AHS

 

 

 

CERION

Tanker

 

 

 

CESSNOCK

HMAS

 

 

 

CHALLENGER

HMS

 

 

 

CHAPULTEPEC

TEV

 

 

 

CHARLES CAM

FV

 

 

 

CHARLES E SMITH

Liberty

 

 

 

CHARLES H WINDHAM

Liberty

 

 

 

CHARLES J COLDEN

Liberty

 

 

 

CHARLES LUMMIS

Liberty

 

 

 

CHARLES M RUSSELL

Liberty

 

 

 

CHARLES P STEINMETZ

Liberty

 

 

 

CHARLES S JONES

Tanker

 

 

 

CHARM

AL.254

 

 

 

CHARON

MV

 

 

 

CHAUMONT

USS

 

 

 

CHICAGO

USS

 

 

 

CHICKAMAUGA

Tanker

 

 

 

CHINA

Tanker

 

 

 

CHINAMPA

MV

 

 

 

CHIPPEWA

SS

 

 

 

CHRISTIAAN HUYGENS

MV

 

 

 

CHULMLEIGH

SS

 

 

 

CITY OF ADELAIDE

Hulk

 

 

 

CITY OF ATHENS

SS

 

 

 

CITY OF DALLAS

S-637

 

 

 

CITY OF DELHI

SS

 

 

 

CITY OF FORT WORTH

USAT

 

 

 

CITY OF HOUSTON

USAT

 

 

 

CITY OF JOLIET

SS

 

 

 

CITY OF PHILADELPHIA

USAT

 

 

 

CIVIC

S-165

 

 

 

C J BARKDULL

SS

 

 

 

CLAN COLQUHOUN

TSS

 

 

 

CLAN MACDONALD

MV

 

 

 

CLAN MATHESON

SS

 

 

 

CLARENCE DARROW

Liberty

 

 

 

CLARENCE H MATSON

Liberty

 

 

 

CLARENCE KING

Liberty

 

 

 

CLAUDIUS

MV

 

 

 

CLEVELAND ABBE

SS

 

 

 

C L W

RAAF

 

 

 

CLYDEBANK

MV

 

 

 

COAST FARMER

SS

 

 

 

COATESVILLE

S-347

 

 

 

COBACUP

S-1018

 

 

 

COBADONG

S-850

 

 

 

COBAR

S-851

 

 

 

COLAC

SS

 

 

 

COLAC

HMAS

 

 

 

COLINA

Tanker

 

 

 

COLORADO

USAT

 

 

 

COMARA

S-138

 

 

 

CONRAD KOHRS

Liberty

 

 

 

CONTESSA

USAT

 

 

 

CONYNGHAM

USS

 

 

 

COOLEBAR

HMAS

 

 

 

COONGOOLA

HMAS

 

 

 

COOTAMUNDRA

HMAS

 

 

 

COPAHEE

USS

 

 

 

COQUILLE

Tanker

 

 

 

CORINGLE

S-31

 

 

 

CORINTH

Tanker

 

 

 

CORIO

SS

 

 

 

CORIO

S-1025

 

 

 

CORPUS CHRISTIE

USS

 

 

 

CORRIMAL

S-150

 

 

 

CORWA

SS

 

 

 

COWEAMBAH

SS

 

 

 

COWRA

HMAS

 

 

 

CRATER

USS

 

 

 

CREMER

MV

 

 

 

CROWN POINT

Tanker

 

 

 

CRUSADER

AV.2767

 

 

 

CUMMINGS

USS

 

 

 

CYCLE

SS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DALIA

SS

 

 

 

DALU

Ketch

 

 

 

DANIEL BOONE

Liberty

 

 

 

DANIEL G REID

Liberty

 

 

 

DANIEL S LAMONT

Liberty

 

 

 

DANMARK

MV

 

 

 

DANNE VEIRKE

OL.5A

 

 

 

DANTE ALEGHEIRI

RAAF

 

 

 

DAPHNE

AV.2016

 

 

 

DAPHNE

RAAF

 

 

 

DARVEL

SS

 

 

 

DARWIN

S-109

 

 

 

DAVENPORT

S-209

 

 

 

DAVID BUSHNELL

SS

 

 

 

DAVID C SHANKS

USAT

 

 

 

DAVID DUDLEY FIELD

Liberty

 

 

 

DAVID E HUGHES

Liberty

 

 

 

DAVID F BARRY

Liberty

 

 

 

DAVID LUBIN

Liberty

 

 

 

DAWN

AM.324

 

 

 

DAY STAR

TSS

 

 

 

DEIMOS

USS

 

 

 

DELLIE

SS

 

 

 

DELORAINE

HMAS

 

 

 

DENT

USS

 

 

 

DERRICK

USS

 

 

 

DESIKOKO

MV

 

 

 

DEVONPORT

OL.2A

 

 

 

DIAMANTINA

HMAS

 

 

 

DIAMOND ISLAND

TEV

 

 

 

DIAMOND SNAKE

HMAS

 

 

 

DIARI

AM.400

 

 

 

DILGA

SS

 

 

 

DILOMA

Tanker

 

 

 

DOBBIN

USS

 

 

 

DOMINION PARK

SS

 

 

 

DONALD MACLEAY

Liberty

 

 

 

DON ESTEBAN

TSMV

 

 

 

DON MARQUIS

Liberty

 

 

 

DONA NATI

MV

 

 

 

DRAYTON

USS

 

 

 

DUGONG

Barge

 

 

 

DULCIE

AV.2049

 

 

 

DUNBACK

OL.4A

 

 

 

DUNDULA

SS

 

 

 

DUNEDIN

OL.2A

 

 

 

DUNEDIN STAR

MV

 

 

 

DUNTROON

OL.3A

 

 

 

DUNTROON

TSMV

 

 

 

DURRAWEEN

HMAS

 

 

 

DWIGHT L MOODY

Liberty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECHUCA

HMAS

 

 

 

EDENDALE

SS

 

 

 

EDGE HILL

Tanker

 

 

 

EDMUND RANDOLPH

Liberty

 

 

 

EDNA

AV.2057

 

 

 

EDNA

SS

 

 

 

EDWARD CHAMBERS

USAT

 

 

 

EDWARD D BAKER

Liberty

 

 

 

EDWARD J O'BRIEN

Liberty

 

 

 

EDWARD N WESTCOTT

Liberty

 

 

 

EDWARD ROWLAND SILL

Liberty

 

 

 

EGBERT BENSON

SS

 

 

 

EKATERINI COUMANTAROU

SS

 

 

 

ELENIE STAR

AS.28

 

 

 

ELIZABETH BLACKWELL

Liberty

 

 

 

ELLAN

HMAS

 

 

 

EL LIBERATDOR

SS

 

 

 

ELSPETH

AV.2050

 

 

 

ELWING

HMAS

 

 

 

EMILEA

NAP

 

 

 

EMILE BERLINER

Liberty

 

 

 

EMPIRE CHARMAIN

MV

 

 

 

EMPIRE CREST

Tanker

 

 

 

EMPIRE HAMBLE

SS

 

 

 

EMPIRE SILVER

Tanker

 

 

 

EMPIRE SINGAPORE

MV

 

 

 

EMPIRE SPEARHEAD

HMS

 

 

 

EMPIRE STAR

MV

 

 

 

ENA

AV.2076

 

 

 

ENA

RAAF

 

 

 

ENA

Tanker

 

 

 

ENDEAVOUR

RAAF

 

 

 

ENID

AV.2059

 

 

 

ENTERPRISE

AM.1

 

 

 

ERICA

AV.2062

 

 

 

ERLING BROVIC

Tanker

 

 

 

ERMINE

AV.2058

 

 

 

ESMERALDA

HMAS

 

 

 

ESSEX

MV

 

 

 

ESTHER JOHNSON

S-216

 

 

 

ETAMIN

USS

 

 

 

ETHEL

AV2060

 

 

 

ETOLIN

USAT

 

 

 

EULIMA

Tanker

 

 

 

EVANGELINE

USAT

 

 

 

EVI LIVANOS

SS

 

 

 

EWING YOUNG

Liberty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAIRENO

Tanker

 

 

 

FAIRISLE

USAT

 

 

 

FALCON

Tug

 

 

 

FALIE

HMAS

 

 

 

FALKEFJELL

Tanker

 

 

 

FALLEN TIMBERS

Tanker

 

 

 

FARRAGUT

USS

 

 

 

FAURO CHIEF

HMAS

 

 

 

FAYE C 

HMAS

 

 

 

FELIPE DE NEVE

Liberty

 

 

 

F H HILLMAN

Tanker

 

 

 

FINGAL

SS

 

 

 

FIONA

SS

 

 

 

FIRE ISLAND

Tug

 

 

 

FITZROY

SD

 

 

 

FLORANT

AM.70

 

 

 

FLOYD BENNETT

Liberty

 

 

 

FLOYD B OLSON

Liberty

 

 

 

FLUSSER

USS

 

 

 

FLYING DRAGON

SS

 

 

 

FORCEFUL

HMAS

 

 

 

FOREMOST

Tug

 

 

 

FORRESBANK

SS

 

 

 

FORSTER

S-122

 

 

 

FORT CHARNISAY

SS

 

 

 

FORT GEORGE

Tanker

 

 

 

FORTHBANK

SS

 

 

 

FORT HENRY

Tanker

 

 

 

FORT PINE

SS

 

 

 

FORT RELIANCE

SS

 

 

 

FRANCIS A WARDELL

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANCIS G NEWLANDS

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANCIS LEWIS

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANCIS N BLANCHET

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANCIS PARKMAN

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANCIS PRESTON BLAIR

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANK ADAIR MONROE

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANK B LINDERMAN

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANK C EMERSON

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANK H EVERS

Liberty

 

 

 

FRANK NORRIS

Liberty

 

 

 

FRED C AINSWORTH

USAT

 

 

 

FREDERIC A EILERS

SS

 

 

 

FREDERICK BILLINGS

Liberty

 

 

 

FREDERICK LYKES

USAT

 

 

 

FREMANTLE

HMAS

 

 

 

FREMONT OLDER

Liberty

 

 

 

FULLER

USS

 

 

 

F.3 (US Army)

Steel Freighter

 

 

 

F.5 (US Army)

Steel Freighter

 

 

 

F.6 (US Army)

Steel Freighter

 

 

 

F.15 (US Army)

Steel Freighter

 

 

 

F.16 (US Army)

Steel Freighter

 

 

 

F.17 (US Army)

Steel Freighter

 

 

 

F.75 (US Army)

Steel Freighter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GADILA

Tanker

 

 

 

GALTON

AL.251

 

 

 

GANYMEDE

USS

 

 

 

GARD

Tanker

 

 

 

GASCOYNE

HMAS

 

 

 

GAWLER

HMAS

 

 

 

GEE BEE

S-210

 

 

 

GEELONG

HMAS

 

 

 

GENERAAL VERSPIJCK

SS

 

 

 

GENERAL A E ANDERSON

USS

 

 

 

GENERAL H W BUTNER

USS

 

 

 

GENERAL J H McRAE

USS

 

 

 

GENERAL MACARTHUR

MV

 

 

 

GEORGE B SELDEN

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE CHAFFEY

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE DINSDALE

Tug

 

 

 

GEORGE EASTMAN

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE H FLANDERS

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE K FITCH

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE MATTHEWS

SS

 

 

 

GEORGE M LIVANOS

SS

 

 

 

GEORGE PEAT

AB.20

 

 

 

GEORGE S BOUTWELL

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE S LIVANOS

SS

 

 

 

GEORGE STERLING

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE TAYLOR

SS

 

 

 

GEORGE VON L MEYER

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE W GOETHALS

Liberty

 

 

 

GEORGE W McCRARY

Liberty

 

 

 

GERARD

HMAS

 

 

 

GERALDTON

HMAS

 

 

 

GERTRUDE

S-124

 

 

 

G F HOLDEN

SD

 

 

 

GILI GILI               

AK.470

 

 

 

GILMER

USS

 

 

 

GLADSTONE

HMAS

 

 

 

GLENDA

RAAF

 

 

 

GLENDALE

USS

 

 

 

GLENELG

HMAS

 

 

 

GLENEARN

HMS

 

 

 

GLORIA

HMAS

 

 

 

GNAIR

AM.652

 

 

 

GOLD STAR

USS

 

 

 

GOODWILL

Sch

 

 

 

GOOLGWAI

HMAS

 

 

 

GOONDI

SS

 

 

 

GORGON

MV

 

 

 

GOULBURN

HMAS

 

 

 

GOVILON

RAAF

 

 

 

GRAZIANI

RAAF

 

 

 

GREEN GABLES PARK

SS

 

 

 

GREER

Tug

 

 

 

GREY LAG

USAT

 

 

 

GRIFFIOEN

HMAS

 

 

 

GUARDIAN

HMS

 

 

 

GUITANA

AK471

 

 

 

GUMLEAF

HMAS

 

 

 

GUNBAR

HMAS

 

 

 

GYMPIE

HMAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAERE

S-118

 

 

 

HAITAN

SS

 

 

 

HANYANG

SS

 

 

 

HARMEN

MV

 

 

 

HAROLD

S-58

 

 

 

HAVFRU

Tanker

 

 

 

HAWAIIAN

SS

 

 

 

HAWK

HMAS

 

 

 

HAWKESBURY

HMAS

 

 

 

H D COLLIER

Tanker

 

 

 

HDML.1074          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1129

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1161          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1321          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1322          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1323          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1324          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1325          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1326          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1327          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1328          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1329          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1338          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1339          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1341          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1342          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1343          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1347          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1353          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1354          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1355          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1356          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1357          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1358          

HMAS

 

 

 

HDML.1359          

HMAS

 

 

 

HEBER M CREEL

Liberty

 

 

 

HELEN DAWN

S-56

 

 

 

HELGA MOLLER

SS

 

 

 

HELM

USS

 

 

 

HENLEY

USS

 

 

 

HENRY C PAYNE

Liberty

 

 

 

HENRY DEARBORN

SS

 

 

 

HENRY DODGE

Liberty

 

 

 

HENRY D THOREAU

Liberty

 

 

 

HENRY GIBBINS

USAT

 

 

 

HENRY H SIBLEY

Liberty

 

 

 

HENRY L ABBOTT

Liberty

 

 

 

HENRY T ALLEN

USS

 

 

 

HENRY RAINEY

Liberty

 

 

 

HENRY V ALVARADO

Liberty

 

 

 

HERBORG

Tanker

 

 

 

HERMES

SD

 

 

 

HERMION

MV

 

 

 

HERON

USS

 

 

 

HEROS

HMAS

 

 

 

HERSTEIN

TSS

 

 

 

HILDA NORLING

FV

 

 

 

HILO

USS

 

 

 

HINTON R HELPER

Liberty

 

 

 

HIRAM BINGHAM

Liberty

 

 

 

HOBART

HMAS

 

 

 

HOGUE

HMS

 

 

 

HOKITIKA

S-130

 

 

 

HONG HOE

Sch

 

 

 

HOONA

HMAS

 

 

 

HOPE CREST

MV

 

 

 

HORACE V WHITE

Liberty

 

 

 

HORSHAM

HMAS

 

 

 

HOUSTON

USS

 

 

 

HOWARD STANSBURY

Liberty

 

 

 

HOWELL COBB

Liberty

 

 

 

HOWELL LYKES

USAT

 

 

 

HUANUI

S131

 

 

 

HUIA

A/Sch

 

 

 

HUMPHREYS

USS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIA VICTORY

Victory

 

 

 

INNISFAIL

SS

 

 

 

INNISFAIL

HMAS

 

 

 

IVANHOE

AM79

 

 

 

INVERELL

HMAS

 

 

 

IREX

AM43

 

 

 

IRVING M SCOTT

Liberty

 

 

 

ISAAC COLES

SS

 

 

 

ISAAC I STEVENS

Liberty

 

 

 

ISLANDER

TSS

 

 

 

ISOLATOR

SS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JACOB S MANSFIELD

Liberty

 

 

 

JACQUELINE MARIE

S-7

 

 

 

JALAPA

Tanker

 

 

 

JAMES B McPHERSON

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES COOK

SS

 

 

 

JAMES D DOTY

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES D PHELAN

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES FENIMORE COOPER

SS

 

 

 

JAMES K KELLY

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES M CLEMENTS

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES M GOODHUE

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES OLIVER

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES OTIS       

SS

 

 

 

JAMES RUSSEL LOWELL

SS

 

 

 

JAMES S HOGG

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES WALLACE

S-90

 

 

 

JAMES W GRIMES

Liberty

 

 

 

JAMES WILSON

SS

 

 

 

JANE ADAMS

Liberty

 

 

 

JANSSENS

MV

 

 

 

JAPARA

SS

 

 

 

JAPARA

TSMV

 

 

 

JASON LEE

SS

 

 

 

JAVA

MV

 

 

 

JAVA

HMNS

 

 

 

JEAN LYKES

SS

 

 

 

JEAN P CHOUTEAU

Liberty

 

 

 

JEFFERSON DAVIS

Liberty

 

 

 

JEREMIAH M DALY

Liberty

 

 

 

JEREMIAH M RUSK

Liberty

 

 

 

JESSE APPLEGATE

SS

 

 

 

JESSIE

S-68

 

 

 

J MAURICE THOMPSON

Liberty

 

 

 

JOE HARRIS

Liberty

 

 

 

JOEL PALMER

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN ALDEN

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN B ASHE

SS

 

 

 

JOHN BURROUGHS

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN CABOT

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN CARROLL

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN DEERE

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN DOCKWEILER

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN EVANS

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN G BRADY

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN G TOD

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN G WHITTIER

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN HARDY

HMAS

 

 

 

JOHN HART

SS

 

 

 

JOHN HOPE

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN H ROSSETER

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN I NOLAN

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN ISAACSON

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN JACOB ASTOR

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN JAY

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN J CRITTENDEN

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN MUIR

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN OWEN

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN REID CAM

S-95

 

 

 

JOHN ROSS

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN S SARGENT

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN STEELE     

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN WHITEAKER

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN W MacKAY

Liberty

 

 

 

JOHN W TROY

Liberty

 

 

 

JON JIM

HMAS

 

 

 

JOSE PEDRO VARELA

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSEPH A HOLMES

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSEPH CARRIGAN

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSEPH HOLT

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSEPH LANE   

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSHUA SENNEY

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSIAH B GRINNELL

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSIAH EARL

Liberty

 

 

 

JOSIAH ROYCE

Liberty

 

 

 

JOTUNFJELL

MV

 

 

 

JOYCE OAKES

AS.128

 

 

 

J STERLING MORTON

Liberty

 

 

 

JUAN CABRILLO

Liberty

 

 

 

JUAN PABLO DUARTE

Liberty

 

 

 

JULIA L DUMONT

Liberty

 

 

 

JULIEN DUBUQUE

Liberty

 

 

 

JUNEE

HMAS

 

 

 

JUNIPERO SERRA

Liberty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAIKOURA

MV

 

 

 

KAILUA

USS

 

 

 

KAIPARA

MV

 

 

 

KALANG

AB.97

 

 

 

KALGOORLIE

HMAS

 

 

 

KANGAROO

HMAS

 

 

 

KANIMBLA

TSMV

 

 

 

KANIMBLA

HMAS

 

 

 

KAPUNDA

HMAS

 

 

 

KARA KARA

HMAS

 

 

 

KARANGI

HMAS

 

 

 

KARINA

HMAS

 

 

 

KARLTA

S-299

 

 

 

KARSIK

SS

 

 

 

KATAK

WT-46

 

 

 

KATHERINE L BATES

Liberty

 

 

 

KATOOMBA

HMAS

 

 

 

KATOOMBA

TrSS

 

 

 

KATOORA

MV

 

 

 

KATOORA

S-140

 

 

 

KAURI

AM.53

 

 

 

KAZEMBE

HMAS

 

 

 

KEERA

AT.440

 

 

 

KEITH CAM

HMAS

 

 

 

KELTON

S-11

 

 

 

KELVIN

RAAF

 

 

 

KEY PITTMAN

Liberty

 

 

 

KHOEN HOEA

TSS

 

 

 

KIAMA

HMAS

 

 

 

KIA ORA

S-185

 

 

 

KIARA

HMAS

 

 

 

KILLARA

S-229

 

 

 

KILLEARN

NAP

 

 

 

KING BAY

AV.708

 

 

 

KING JAMES

MV

 

 

 

KING JOHN

MV

 

 

 

KING WILLIAM

MV

 

 

 

KINTORE

SS

 

 

 

KINTORE

S-154

 

 

 

KLANG

SS

 

 

 

KOALA

HMAS

 

 

 

KOLA

RFA

 

 

 

KONGSDAL

Tanker

 

 

 

KOOKABURRA

HMAS

 

 

 

KOOLIGA

SS

 

 

 

KOOMEELA

S-21

 

 

 

KOOMILYA

SS

 

 

 

KOOMPARTOO

SS

 

 

 

KOOMPARTOO

HMAS

 

 

 

KOONDOOLOO

S-181

 

 

 

KOOPA

HMAS

 

 

 

KOORAKA

S-4

 

 

 

KOORAKEE

AH.1730

 

 

 

KOOYONG

SS

 

 

 

KOROIT

AH.1731

 

 

 

KOTA AGOENG

MV

 

 

 

KOTOR

SS

 

 

 

KOWARRA

SS

 

 

 

KRAIT

FV

 

 

 

KRAIT

HMAS

 

 

 

KUPE

WT.1

 

 

 

KURANDA

AM.1734

 

 

 

KURANDA

HMAS

 

 

 

KURIMARAU

MV

 

 

 

KURUMBA

RFA

 

 

 

KYBRA

HMAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADAVA (Depot)

HMAS

 

 

 

LADY ISOBEL

SS

 

 

 

LADY JEAN

AK.518

 

 

 

LADY YETIVE

AK.127

 

 

 

LAKATOI

MV

 

 

 

LAKE CHARLES VICTORY

Victory

 

 

 

LAKE ORMOC

USAT

 

 

 

LAMSON

USS

 

 

 

LARCHBANK

TSMV

 

 

 

LARUS

HMAS

 

 

 

LATROBE

HMAS

 

 

 

LAURABADA

MY

 

 

 

LAURABADA

HMAS

 

 

 

LAURIANA

HMAS

 

 

 

LAWRENCE GIANELLA

Liberty

 

 

 

LCI.25

USS

 

 

 

LCI.31

USS

 

 

 

LCI.73

USS

 

 

 

LCI.343

USS

 

 

 

LCI.344

USS

 

 

 

LCI.361

USS

 

 

 

LCI.362

USS

 

 

 

LCI.363

USS

 

 

 

LCI.364

USS

 

 

 

LCI.365

USS

 

 

 

LCI.423

USS

 

 

 

LCI.429

USS

 

 

 

LCI.431

USS

 

 

 

LCI.432

USS

 

 

 

LCI.435

USS

 

 

 

LCI.436

USS

 

 

 

LCI.439

USS

 

 

 

LCI.444

USS

 

 

 

LCI.445

USS

 

 

 

LCI.446

USS

 

 

 

LCI.447

USS

 

 

 

LCI.448

USS

 

 

 

LCT.61

USS

 

 

 

LCT.87

USS

 

 

 

LCT.171

USS

 

 

 

LCT.172

USS

 

 

 

LCT.173

USS

 

 

 

LCT.184

USS

 

 

 

LCT.224

USS

 

 

 

LCT.225

USS

 

 

 

LCT.226

USS

 

 

 

LCT.228

USS

 

 

 

LCT.368

USS

 

 

 

LCT.371

USS

 

 

 

LCT.372

USS

 

 

 

LCT.383

USS

 

 

 

LCT.386

USS

 

 

 

LCT.387

USS

 

 

 

LCT.388

USS

 

 

 

LEILANI

HMAS

 

 

 

LEISHA

MV

 

 

 

LEITH

HMS

 

 

 

LEONIDAS MERRITT

Liberty

 

 

 

LEOPARD

IX.122

 

 

 

LEPRENA

S-64

 

 

 

LE TRIOMPHANT

FFS

 

 

 

LEWIS L DYCHE

Liberty

 

 

 

LEXINGTON

USS

 

 

 

LIDVARD

SS

 

 

 

LIMOSA

HMAS

 

 

 

LINDLEY M GARRISON

Liberty

 

 

 

LISMORE

HMAS

 

 

 

LITHGOW

HMAS

 

 

 

LONG BEACH

USS

 

 

 

LOOKOUT

HMAS

 

 

 

LORINNA

MV

 

 

 

LORRAINE

RAAF

 

 

 

LOTHIAN

HMS

 

 

 

LOUIS SULLIVAN

Liberty

 

 

 

LOUISVILLE

USS

 

 

 

LST.18

USS

 

 

 

LST.66

USS

 

 

 

LST.67

USS

 

 

 

LST.68

USS

 

 

 

LST.168

USS

 

 

 

LST.170

USS

 

 

 

LST.171

USS

 

 

 

LST.181

USS

 

 

 

LST.201

USS

USS PONTUS AGP-20

 

 

LST.202

USS

 

 

 

LST.204

USS

 

 

 

LST.206

USS

 

 

 

 LST.245

USS

 

 

 

LST.330 

USS

USS PORTUNUS AGP-4

 

 

LST.334

USS

 

 

 

LST.452

USS

 

 

 

LST.453

USS

USS REMUS ARL-40

 

 

LST.454

USS

 

 

 

LST.455

USS

USS ACHILLES ARL-41

 

 

LST.456

USS

 

 

 

LST.457

USS

 

 

 

LST.458

USS

 

 

 

LST.459

USS

 

 

 

LST.462

USS

 

 

 

LST.463

USS

 

 

 

LST(H).464

USS

 

 

 

LST.465

USS

 

 

 

LST.466

USS

 

 

 

LST.467

USS

 

 

 

LST.468

USS

 

 

 

LST.469

USS

 

 

 

LST.470

USS

 

 

 

LST.473

USS

 

 

 

LST.474

USS

 

 

 

LST.475

USS

 

 

 

LST.489 (AMYCUS)

USS

USS AMUCUS ARL-2

 

 

LST.562

USS

 

 

 

LST.639

USS

 

 

 

LST.666

USS

 

 

 

LST.740

USS

 

 

 

LST.743

USS

 

 

 

LST.938

USS

USS MARICOPA COUNTY

 

 

LST.1016

USS

 

 

 

LST.1017

USS

 

 

 

LST.2242

USS

?

 

 

LST.2633

USS

?

 

 

LUCY STAR

HMAS

 

 

 

LUDINGTON

USAT

 

 

 

LUIS ARGUELLA

Liberty

 

 

 

LUTHER S KELLY

Liberty

 

 

 

LUXOR

Tanker

 

 

 

LYMAN J GAGE

Liberty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACDHUI

MV

 

 

 

MACEDON

SS